Contributors2018-09-17T15:14:04+00:00

Major support for the Martha Graham Dance Company is provided by:

Producer

AT&T
Kenneth Bloom
Philip and Amy Blumenthal

Jayne Millard
Judith and Herbert Schlosser
Shubert Foundation

The National Endowment for the Arts
The New York Community Trust
Inger K. Witter

Sponsor

Kate Baum
Beau Gage
Frank and Inga Golay
Christopher Jones

Korn Ferry
Peggy Lyman Hayes
Neighborhood Playhouse/ Alice Lewisohn Crowley Trust U/A
New York State Council for the Arts

O’Donnell Green Music & Dance Foundation Inc PCTAA
Lorraine Oler
Eng Kian Ooi
The Fan Fox and Leslie R. Samuels Foundation
Kathryn White

Champion

Edward Bleier
Dr. Ron Brady
Joan Finkelstein
Neila Fortino

Merrie Frankel
Barbara Kirk
Richard and Wendy Koch
Suzanne Millard

Barbara Murphy
Martha Rozett
Lee L. Traub
Meryl and Chuck Witmer

Leader

Charles Eilber and Elaine Scagnelli
Exploring the Arts Inc.
Sandra Harris

Craig and Lynn Jacobson
Mertz Gilmore Foundation
Dr. Donald J. Rose

Marnie Wood
Hooman and Eva Yazhari

Patron

LaRue Allen
Allen and Barbara Applbaum
Jody and John Arnhold
Peter and Kristin Becker
Maggie Boogaart
Lauren and Mark Booth
Jeffery Budge
Elizabeth Carlson
Barbara Cohen
Mary Sharp Cronson
Felipe Edminston
Vickie Epler-Thompson

Antoinette Gelmont
Travis Gering
Dr. Ann Hutchinson Guest
Joe Healey
Larry and Nicole Heath
Ann Kern
Fran Kirmser
Gabrielle Lansner
Mr Matt and Lisa Lori
Denis McInerney
Mid Atlantic Arts Foundation
Lewis Miller

Michael and Jaime Monday
Gilman C. Perkins
Robert and Cynthia Rice
Elaine Scagnelli
Steven Schneider
Annaliese Soros
Cynthia Anne Stanley
Ronald G. Targan
Nancy Ullmann-Schneider
George Vanderploeg
Leslie Brody and  Peter Vigeland
John Warren

Advocate

Ronit Berkman
Marjorie Berman
Felicia Carter
Linda Chen
Leslieann Creed
Helen Degener
Bennett Fradkin

Ellery and Marjorie Gordon
Wendy Haley
Elizabeth F. Harris
Lucas Held
Ann Hicks
Lena Kaplan
Madeleine Kristoffersson
Anne Parson Lazar

Harry D. Lewis, Esq.
Carey Lovelace
Jennifer Peterson
Barbara Rich
Linda Shelton
Skidmore College Dance
Michael Ullmann
University of North Carolina School of Dance

Partner

Robert Abrams
Barbara Bantavolio
Stephanie Bargas
Sarah Bates
Teri Brajewski
Tadej Brdnik
Babette Coffey Fisch
Joseph Comunale
Linda Culliton
Malvina Currie
Robert Downes
Kristina G. Durr

H. Read Evans
Flora Ferrara
Cynthia Fields
Sally-Jane Heit
Hospitality Committee for United Nations Delegation, Inc.
Shirley Jenks
Machiko Kashiwagi
Alan and Gail Koss
Daniel Kramer
Taryn Leavitt
Joel Ludlow
Jane Marcus

Robin Mumford
Anne Palmer
Jared Parker
William and Lauralee Schwebel
Gunvor and Eva Simpson
Gilbert Tauber
Gregory and Lisa Taylor
Oliver Tobin
Nancy W. Trowbridge
Benita Ward Jarrett
Inger Wedin
Veronica Windmuller
Cynthia Witter

Friend

Donatella Barbieri
William Batchelder
Jeffrey and Kathleen Baum
Richard Brouillard
Felix Buxton
David Chase
Carolyn Chave
PeiJu Chien-Pott
Kent Clow
Evelyn Cohen
Sheila Claire Cohen
Joseph Cotter
Mary Cox Golden
Nicholas Croft
Harriet Culver
Sarah and Robert Deckey
Thierry Deleger
Gwen Deluca
Anna Dillard
East Sixties Neighborhood Association INC
Barbro Ehnbom
Janet Eilber
Rita Ferrari
Andrew Flett
John C. Ford
Walton Ford
Marianna Gerrman
Mary Cox Golden
Donna Hala

Gary Halby
Reuben and Tamara Harris
Winifred Haun
Alice Helpern
Susan Horn
Kathi Horne
Laura Hunnewell
Arsenije Jovanovic
Thomas Ketchum
Victor A. and Sarah Kovner
Mary Kriby
Nataliya Kryvonos
Jacob Larsen
Barbara Lewin
Mike and Stephanie Lobner
Ronald and Pat Malvin
Nancy McConnell
Jane McLaughlin
Kathleen Metz
John Murphy
Karen Orlin
Maiko Ousaka
Nina Papathanasopoulou
Clayton Passero
Jennifer Patten
Kenny Pearl
Brigid Pierce
Iris Posternack

Judith Pott
Samuel Pott
Micaela Pozzetto
Barbara Quint
Christine Rappoport
Chris Rasuch
Allison Richman
Joseph Risico
Frances Roberts
Lynne Rogerson
Jean Sardo
Jaquelyn Schwimmer
Kathleen Shanahan
Margaret Sharkey
Stephen Sholl
Eliot Smith
Robert Solomon
Catherine Southwick
Stephanie M. Sweda
Kathryn Swintek
Pamela Tatge
Casey Villard
Carol Walker
Carol A. Weil
Mary Wilkes
Harry Winer
Liz Wolff
Ying Xin
Deborah Zall
Jura Zibas